AIKA SITE:
Home
Band Profile
News and Interviews
Links
Galleries:
Aikakone
Aika
Alex
Maki
Sani
Aikakone Lyrics:
Tähtikaaren Taa
Toiseen Maailmaan
Maa
Aika Lyrics:
Time
Hear Me Now

Vera Photo Gallery

Vera is one of the the singers in the group Aika. She has a lovely voice, as well as beauty and brains. Vera writes some of the song lyrics which are my most favorite. She has a real gift for words that bring vivid mental images.

Birthday: October 1971
Real name: Possibly "Heidi Vahakallio", found on page 7 of this Adobe PDF document.
[Compare it with the names of the other 3 band members on page 6. It's process of elimination that Heidi would be Vera.]

Julie D. Moncada

Home

jmoncada@hotmail.com

Last updated on August 07, 2004